Advertisement:

::TECHNO SPOT::root, upgrade, custom roms...

Discussion in 'Tecno' started by AmBy, Jan 10, 2014.

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

    debliss1993 Member

    Member Since:
    Mar 26, 2014
    Message Count:
    37
    Likes Received:
    0
    Sponsored Links:
    make una help me with ma imei changing stuff now I can only change it once after then I can't again the phone is Tecno h6 rooted

    Ezeali Jonas H@ckkid Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Mar 14, 2013
    Message Count:
    196
    Likes Received:
    6
    who can help me with tecno D9 preloader

    Ezeali Jonas H@ckkid Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Mar 14, 2013
    Message Count:
    196
    Likes Received:
    6
    who can help me with tecno D9 preloader

    jude042 Member

    Member Since:
    Dec 25, 2014
    Message Count:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    please help me, I have tecno h5 which I rooted before using.I was thinking maybe it's a fake phone but after going through Tecno phone check website I confirm it's an original Tecno phone. But my problem is its wifi and ram. The wifi refuses to connect within the same range other Tecno phones can connect to a particular wifi network.
    Secondly, the ram is not up to 512MB as specified in phone specification website. Rather the total ram is 476MB.
    Do you think rooting an android phone can reduce it's ram?

    jude042 Member

    Member Since:
    Dec 25, 2014
    Message Count:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    You too can check whether you Tecno phone is fake. You can do so by providing these numbers from your phone: imei, vc, and battery S/N. You can get all these by opening you phones cover and removing your battery. The back of the phone and your battery itself. After which you visit this site gc.tecno-mobile.com/index

    jude042 Member

    Member Since:
    Dec 25, 2014
    Message Count:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    You too can check whether you Tecno phone is fake. You can do so by providing these numbers from your phone: imei, vc, and battery S/N. You can get all these by opening you phones cover and removing your battery. The back of the phone and your battery itself. After which you visit this site gc.tecno-mobile.com/index

    H4CK3RL3T Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Aug 12, 2013
    Message Count:
    171
    Likes Received:
    20
    Hovatek,kindly help with tecno s9 cwm recovery image

    mystickanmie Member

    Member Since:
    Apr 24, 2013
    Message Count:
    49
    Likes Received:
    2
    helli guys....whenever i try to update my supersu it will fails. what can be done cos i cant use my proxydroid and have rooted the phone

    mystickanmie Member

    Member Since:
    Apr 24, 2013
    Message Count:
    49
    Likes Received:
    2
    helli guys....whenever i try to update my supersu it will fails. what can be done cos i cant use my proxydroid and have rooted the phone

    Spassxcobar Member

    Member Since:
    Jul 21, 2015
    Message Count:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi, am new here. I kinda hope you'll show me how to root my tecno phantom pad 2 (G9)... Thanks

    jacklawson419 Member

    Member Since:
    Jul 29, 2015
    Message Count:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    download kingroot in play store

    izuakachinkoro Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Aug 14, 2013
    Message Count:
    154
    Likes Received:
    17
    hi pls I need a help on how I can unlock network lock on a humeri y330-u01 android phone. it's not accepting Nigerian sim
    • Administrator
    • GL Senior Member
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    Babadinho Administrator

    Member Since:
    Sep 19, 2010
    Message Count:
    5,074
    Likes Received:
    447
    You mean Huawei? you can use a software called Nckbox. but its not free. here is tyhe official website. http://nckbox.com/

    talljohn07 Member

    Member Since:
    Sep 20, 2014
    Message Count:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    please someone should help me, I want to flash my custom rom, I'm using Tecno Y6

    talljohn07 Member

    Member Since:
    Sep 20, 2014
    Message Count:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    please someone should help me, I want to flash my custom rom, I'm using Tecno Y6

    smatain Member

    Member Since:
    Oct 1, 2015
    Message Count:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    How to update tecno p5
    • Guru Member

    León Alexis Aremu Guru Member

    Member Since:
    Jul 19, 2015
    Message Count:
    440
    Likes Received:
    92
    Current Phone:
    Infinix Hot 2
    Good morning lodgers, pls hw do I solve this yawa? Ever since I subscribed to d 1st eti chat pak, I've been receiving Etisalat throttle stuff msg irrespective of whether I insert Etisalat dim in my Tecno J7 or not. If I should switch off and on my phone d msg wil come, I've received more than 500 of dat msg and its exasperating. Pls my bosses in the house, how do I stop dis?
    Pls help me

    sick bars Member

    Member Since:
    Aug 31, 2015
    Message Count:
    40
    Likes Received:
    0

    kings11ng Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Dec 6, 2010
    Message Count:
    54
    Likes Received:
    1
    my tecno M5 got bricked and I tried flashing the stock ROM but sp flashtool keeps telling me brom error: 8.. I downloaded another stock ROM online yet am still getting the same results. and I used the latest flash tool for the flashing. what am I not doing well
    • Guru Member

    yungmurney Guru Member

    Member Since:
    Sep 20, 2011
    Message Count:
    357
    Likes Received:
    12
    Greetings guys; pls I have Tecno H6 bought fairly used has this problem "when playing songs with ear-piece it also plays out via the speaker. I ve tried several settings but no change. Pls I need candid assistance/solution. thanks y'all

    DFRESH00 Member

    Member Since:
    Jul 9, 2015
    Message Count:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Please I can't pick Call on my tecno L6 for past two weeks and it writen unfortunately your phone hsa stop.. Please help

    Sundayluka55 Member

    Member Since:
    Oct 4, 2015
    Message Count:
    17
    Likes Received:
    2
    Pls frds how can I upload video in my Facebook

    nobilityhope Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 18, 2013
    Message Count:
    108
    Likes Received:
    14
    Hello fellow loadites, Plsss i have been trying to download badoo credit and superpower adder but the survey is overwhelming. I have tried to complete the survey but it seems endless. Plsss does anyone has the already download credit adder or any means of bypassing those harsh survey ? Thanks and I hope to get help .
    • Guru Member

    León Alexis Aremu Guru Member

    Member Since:
    Jul 19, 2015
    Message Count:
    440
    Likes Received:
    92
    Current Phone:
    Infinix Hot 2
    Any Tecno J7 update?
    • Guru Member

    emenike4life emenikemanutd

    Member Since:
    Apr 14, 2013
    Message Count:
    300
    Likes Received:
    21
    H7 room please

    xerox mr

    Member Since:
    Mar 11, 2013
    Message Count:
    44
    Likes Received:
    3
    please guys, tecno phone is operating itself and downloading somethings and crashing, also bringing up keyboard all the time. any idea on how to resolve this issue

    larryx Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Dec 5, 2012
    Message Count:
    91
    Likes Received:
    14
    Current Phone:
    Iphone 5s
    Virus at work. Check what u installed prior to d time u observed that its misbehaving. Also make sure that it is not that u upgraded the kinguser app. Except thru the official site

    xerox mr

    Member Since:
    Mar 11, 2013
    Message Count:
    44
    Likes Received:
    3
    is there a way to eradicate any unknown virus or better , restore my phne to its original state.. like maybe reinstall the OS. i av tried factory reset and even flashing

    Emmanity Member

    Member Since:
    Oct 1, 2010
    Message Count:
    16
    Likes Received:
    6
    Load a new ROM from Rom kingz

    Emmanity Member

    Member Since:
    Oct 1, 2010
    Message Count:
    16
    Likes Received:
    6
    Try using another ear piece

    larryx Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Dec 5, 2012
    Message Count:
    91
    Likes Received:
    14
    Current Phone:
    Iphone 5s
    If u have ur stock ROM, use sp flash tool. U'll need to change d method however, from download to format.
    Tho, I'll suggest u unroot ur phone n do a factory reset. After this, use d phone for 24hrs n c if its still misbehaving. If it is, then flash. if not, just root again.

Sponsored Links:

Share This Page