Advertisement:

::TECHNO SPOT::root, upgrade, custom roms...

Discussion in 'Tecno' started by AmBy, Jan 10, 2014.

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 2)

    • Administrator
    • Super Moderator
    • Forum Author
    • Guru Member

    Oh33z Administrator

    Member Since:
    Jan 21, 2011
    Message Count:
    1,728
    Likes Received:
    298
    Sponsored Links:
    Strange if the Main UI is in English. try fiddling with it, u might be able to change the language. don't wipe ur device in the process though.....at ur own risk

    Obamaolu Member

    Member Since:
    Jul 27, 2012
    Message Count:
    29
    Likes Received:
    1
    some should help me out with a custom ROM for P5. please I need good response

    davidoutomi Member

    Member Since:
    Jun 10, 2014
    Message Count:
    39
    Likes Received:
    2
    neat tecno f7 for sale @17# and neat techno l3 for sale @8500# in Lagos 08094625904
    • Guru Member

    seedorff01 Guru Member

    Member Since:
    Oct 1, 2010
    Message Count:
    603
    Likes Received:
    7
    please i need CWM Revovery for tecno D9

    dammy92 Member

    Member Since:
    Jun 21, 2014
    Message Count:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    tecno l3 for sale. #8000
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    Sunkyphil GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Message Count:
    1,110
    Likes Received:
    223
    pls Wat shld I use to root my Techno m7?
    • Administrator
    • Super Moderator
    • Forum Author
    • Guru Member

    Oh33z Administrator

    Member Since:
    Jan 21, 2011
    Message Count:
    1,728
    Likes Received:
    298
    Download framaroot. install and run, select superSU and click Boromir... Restart the phone. That's it.

    Attached Files:

    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    Sunkyphil GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Message Count:
    1,110
    Likes Received:
    223
    :deuce:thank you av done it
    AmBy likes this.

    emmysheg Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Message Count:
    88
    Likes Received:
    0
    I have done it and successful but if I want to change my imei it will say root your phone first

    collins praiz Member

    Member Since:
    Jul 16, 2014
    Message Count:
    23
    Likes Received:
    1
    cn help u buh its gona cost u 1k
    ma numba 07018885950

    collins praiz Member

    Member Since:
    Jul 16, 2014
    Message Count:
    23
    Likes Received:
    1
    ya

    collins praiz Member

    Member Since:
    Jul 16, 2014
    Message Count:
    23
    Likes Received:
    1
    use droid wall
    download from playstore
    emmysheg likes this.
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    toshibasexy omo to sexy

    Member Since:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Message Count:
    1,056
    Likes Received:
    122
    Current Phone:
    Nokia e-71
    it has been solved for long. anyway thanks

    emmysheg Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Message Count:
    88
    Likes Received:
    0
    After rooting of my and change imei this what am experiencing my phone will just blank for some seconds and come back again any solution to it

    emmysheg Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Message Count:
    88
    Likes Received:
    0
    After rooting of my tecno m5 and change imei this what am experiencing my phone will just blank for some seconds and come back again any solution to it
    • Administrator
    • Super Moderator
    • Forum Author
    • Guru Member

    Oh33z Administrator

    Member Since:
    Jan 21, 2011
    Message Count:
    1,728
    Likes Received:
    298
    revert to d original state and see how it goes

    emmysheg Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Message Count:
    88
    Likes Received:
    0
    You mean i should unroot and change back my imei

    dino2 Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Mar 27, 2013
    Message Count:
    204
    Likes Received:
    28
    Since last year that I has been flexing my p5.....now u come see the post

    slingerf Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Aug 21, 2011
    Message Count:
    101
    Likes Received:
    4
    pls can Samsung ROM work on phantom N9?pls how

    Sandx Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Feb 7, 2014
    Message Count:
    185
    Likes Received:
    269
    pls need assistance oooo...
    Tecno L3
    • Administrator
    • Super Moderator
    • Forum Author
    • Guru Member

    Oh33z Administrator

    Member Since:
    Jan 21, 2011
    Message Count:
    1,728
    Likes Received:
    298
    exacly
    • Administrator
    • Super Moderator
    • Forum Author
    • Guru Member

    Oh33z Administrator

    Member Since:
    Jan 21, 2011
    Message Count:
    1,728
    Likes Received:
    298
    No, unless u want to develope one
    • Administrator
    • Super Moderator
    • Forum Author
    • Guru Member

    Oh33z Administrator

    Member Since:
    Jan 21, 2011
    Message Count:
    1,728
    Likes Received:
    298
    ?

    Sandx Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Feb 7, 2014
    Message Count:
    185
    Likes Received:
    269
    d best and simplest way to roo Tecno L3

    emmysheg Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Message Count:
    88
    Likes Received:
    0
    What is purpose or function of this CWM recovery and custom ROM

    fortuninho Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Jul 19, 2013
    Message Count:
    51
    Likes Received:
    1
    pls i nid hlp in rootin ma tecno f6.......its rili stubborn

    dajay Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 26, 2010
    Message Count:
    137
    Likes Received:
    11
    guys plz i need some1 2help with aw i will root my solo android fone.. downloaded framaroot but cud only sell Aragon after selecting d install superuser + using mobileuncletools it isn't display d for mtk.. plz help like asap..

    whale0z Member

    Member Since:
    Oct 1, 2014
    Message Count:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Current Phone:
    tecno l3 .android 4.1.1
    can I upgrade l3 to 4.2.2

    xtr0v3rt Member

    Member Since:
    Oct 16, 2013
    Message Count:
    18
    Likes Received:
    2
    Can anyone give me the procedure of rooting zopo ZP1000....Thanks

    Jaysean Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Nov 2, 2012
    Message Count:
    116
    Likes Received:
    2
    Current Phone:
    TECNO P5-ANDROID 4.2
    It seems like there is no possible method of rooting TECNO F5...almost every methods that I've tried proved abortive. I just need help.

Sponsored Links:

Share This Page